Chauffeured transfers in Denpasar · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Denpasar with the fare shown first
Denpasar arranges pre-booked transfers in Denpasar (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Denpasar, each with its page
- Waterbom Balifrom IDR 73,300.0012 min
- BIMC Hospitalfrom IDR 81,300.0011 min
- Kuta Beachfrom IDR 82,600.0014 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Denpasar requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Denpasar and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Denpasar
IDR 30,000.00
the cheapest route
12 min
I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport → Waterbom Bali
Prices by route
Guide prices in Denpasar, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport → Waterbom Bali3.4 km · 12 minIDR 73,300.00from
- I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport → BIMC Hospital5 km · 11 minIDR 81,300.00from
- I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport → Kuta Beach4.8 km · 14 minIDR 82,600.00from
- I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport → Siloam Hospital Denpasar5.6 km · 11 minIDR 84,600.00from
- I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport → Halte Bus Terminal Kuta6.1 km · 13 minIDR 88,950.00from
- I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport → HARRIS Hotel & Residence Sunset Road - Bali6.8 km · 15 minIDR 94,400.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport → Waterbom Bali | 3.4 km | 12 min | IDR 73,300.00 | See details |
| I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport → BIMC Hospital | 5 km | 11 min | IDR 81,300.00 | See details |
| I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport → Kuta Beach | 4.8 km | 14 min | IDR 82,600.00 | See details |
| I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport → Siloam Hospital Denpasar | 5.6 km | 11 min | IDR 84,600.00 | See details |
| I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport → Halte Bus Terminal Kuta | 6.1 km | 13 min | IDR 88,950.00 | See details |
| I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport → HARRIS Hotel & Residence Sunset Road - Bali | 6.8 km | 15 min | IDR 94,400.00 | See details |
Within Denpasar
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Denpasar, at the same fixed price.
- Halte Bus Terminal Kuta → HARRIS Hotel & Residence Sunset Road - Bali1.3 km · 7 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Halte Bus Terminal Kuta → Siloam Hospital Denpasar1.3 km · 4 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Halte Bus Terminal Kuta → BIMC Hospital2.1 km · 6 minIDR 31,350.00from
- Halte Bus Terminal Kuta → Brits Hotel Kuta Legian2.1 km · 7 minIDR 32,150.00from
- Halte Bus Terminal Kuta → Rofa Kuta Hotel2.3 km · 7 minIDR 33,250.00from
- Halte Bus Terminal Kuta → Ramada by Wyndham Bali Sunset Road Kuta2.6 km · 8 minIDR 35,700.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Halte Bus Terminal Kuta → HARRIS Hotel & Residence Sunset Road - Bali | 1.3 km | 7 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Halte Bus Terminal Kuta → Siloam Hospital Denpasar | 1.3 km | 4 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Halte Bus Terminal Kuta → BIMC Hospital | 2.1 km | 6 min | IDR 31,350.00 | See details |
| Halte Bus Terminal Kuta → Brits Hotel Kuta Legian | 2.1 km | 7 min | IDR 32,150.00 | See details |
| Halte Bus Terminal Kuta → Rofa Kuta Hotel | 2.3 km | 7 min | IDR 33,250.00 | See details |
| Halte Bus Terminal Kuta → Ramada by Wyndham Bali Sunset Road Kuta | 2.6 km | 8 min | IDR 35,700.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Denpasar
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport
from IDR 73,300.00Airport
Jl. Airport Ngurah Rai, Tuban, Kec. Kuta Sel., Kabupaten Badung, Bali 80361
See prices and book →Halte Bus Terminal Kuta
from IDR 30,000.00Station
Jl. Raya Kuta, Kuta, Kec. Kuta, Kabupaten Badung, Bali 80361
See prices and book →Terminal Batubulan
from IDR 152,100.00Station
Batubulan, Gianyar, Gianyar Regency, Bali 80582
See prices and book →Terminal Bus Mengwi
from IDR 175,150.00Station
Jl. Mengwi-Mengwitani, Mengwitani, Kec. Mengwi, Kabupaten Badung, Bali 80351
See prices and book →Terminal Gianyar
from IDR 260,400.00Station
Jl. Anusapati No.80511, Gianyar, Kec. Gianyar, Kabupaten Gianyar, Bali 80511
See prices and book →Terminal Pesiapan
from IDR 222,700.00Station
Dauh Peken, Tabanan, Tabanan Regency, Bali 82114
See prices and book →Tiketcom.com
from IDR 51,600.00Station
Jl. Bypass Ngurah Rai, Pedungan, Kec. Kuta Utara, Kota Denpasar, Bali
See prices and book →Bali Mandara Regional General Hospital
from IDR 83,000.00Hospital
Jl. Bypass Ngurah Rai No.548, Sanur Kauh, Denpasar Selatan, Kota Denpasar, Bali 80227
See prices and book →Bali Royal Hospital
from IDR 84,250.00Hospital
Jl. Tantular No.6, Renon, Kec. Denpasar Tim., Kota Denpasar, Bali 80226
See prices and book →BaliMéd Hospital
from IDR 72,250.00Hospital
Jl. Mahendradatta No.57 X, Padangsambian, Kec. Denpasar Bar., Kota Denpasar, Bali 80119
See prices and book →BIMC Hospital
from IDR 31,350.00Hospital
Jl. Bypass Ngurah Rai No.100X, Kuta, Kec. Kuta, Kabupaten Badung, Bali 80361
See prices and book →Mangusada Hospital
from IDR 145,150.00Hospital
Jalan Raya Kapal, Mangupura, Mengwi, Jl. Raya Denpasar - Gilimanuk, Kapal, Kec. Mengwi, Kabupaten Badung, Bali 80351
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Denpasar?
In Denpasar and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Denpasar centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in DenpasarDrive with Denpasar in Denpasar
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Denpasar?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Denpasar?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Denpasar?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Denpasar, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car